J/HARTLEY COLLEGE, POINT PEDRO

G.C.E. A/L – 2018 Best Result

J/HARTLEY COLLEGE, POINT PEDRO

G.C.E (A/L) 2018 PHYSICAL SCIENCE (Maths) Stream Best Result

No

Name

Result

D.Rank

I.Rank

Z-Score

1

Shanmugathashan Sanjith

3A

1

6

2.7266

2

Thaventhirarajah Abinesh

2AB

15

191

2.2388

3

Sabapathipillai Kopithan

3A

16

201

2.2259

4

Susitharan Ashokkumar

2AB

25

492

2.0109

5

Sivagnanam Agalyan

3A

29

538

1.9933

6

Jeyanthiran Nilavan

2AB

34

599

1.9631

7

Vasantharaj Mathiyalagan

2AB

44

678

1.9368

8

Kumaresan Anushan

2AB

49

802

1.8841

9

Piratheepan Gajan

2AB

64

1015

1.8098

10

Karunanithi Ragulan

2AC

66

1070

1.7981

11

Thurairasa Konesan

A2B

71

1145

1.7802

12

Sivasunmugamoorthy Sivatharshan

2AB

74

1189

1.7702

13

Vellummyilum Vinoth

2AB

81

1288

1.7440

14

Athimoolanathan Henoshan

3A

83

1315

1.7368

15

Selvaraj Dasikaran

A2B

93

1541

1.6843

16

Gowribalakurukkal Sribarath Vaja Sarma

A2B

99

1850

1.6118

17

Kethesswaran Ushanththan

A2B

107

1971

1.5871

18

Sivasubramaniam Nirushanth

A2B

130

2432

1.4859

19

Rameswaran Aingaran

3B

151

2830

1.4195

20

Antonjeyaras Sumanraj

ABC

168

3094

1.3733

21

Nagenthirarasa Karanraj

3B

182

3357

1.3274

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.C.E (A/L) 2018 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE (Bio) Stream Best Result

No

Name

Result

D.Rank

I.Rank

Z-Score

1

Jeyanathan Mithurshan

3A

2

77

2.3836

2

Ravindran Sarusan

3A

8

174

2.2620

3

Pulendran Thayaparan

2A B

9

210

2.2249

4

Jeyasiri Harryharan

2A B

13

331

2.1469

5

Ravichandran Anushanth

2A B

21

630

2.0086

6

Puvanenthiram Kajan

A 2B

36

1022

1.9007

7

Arunthavarasa Jathusan

3A

50

1368

1.8189

8

Vicknesvaran Yathooshan

2A B

58

1502

1.7923

9

Sasikumar Sulegjan

A B C

121

2829

1.5824

10

Rajeswaran Vithursanan

A B C

126

2935

1.5671

11

Rajeswaran Thaneeshan

A B C

185

4367

1.3841

12

Selvathas Anojh

A B C

191

4602

1.3541

13

Raguvaran Krishshan

A B C

196

4793

1.3310

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.C.E (A/L) 2018 COMMERCE Stream Best Result

No

Name

Result

D.Rank

I.Rank

Z-Score

1

Pramachandrakurukkal Narthanasarma

A 2B

104

4399

1.4106

2

Natkugum Rasanthan

2A C

120

5094

1.3503

3

Tharmaseelan Mariyarohan

3B

176

7431

1.1617

4

Sivanesan Piranavan

2A C

201

8477

1.0860

5

Thavaloganathan Jathusan

2B C

230

9812

0.9928

6

Vinayakamoorthy Thinesh

B 2C

263

11183

0.9034

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.C.E (A/L) 2018 ARTS Stream Best Result

No

Name

Result

D.Rank

I.Rank

Z-Score

1

Varatharasan Kirushanthan

2B C

299

12638

1.1111

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.C.E (A/L) 2018 ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY Stream Best Result

No

Name

Result

D.Rank

I.Rank

Z-Score

1

Mary Joseph Pauljesuratnam

A2B

10

281

1.9583

2

Ethayaruban Sinthujan

ABC

14

337

1.8909

3

Thayalan Janistan

2BC

27

740

1.5226

4

Veluppilai Kanees

2BC

39

954

1.3798

5

Nagamanogaran Anusan

B2C

52

131O

1.2085

6

Ganeshan Selumian

B2C

64

1516

1.1186

 

 

 

 

 

 

G.C.E (A/L) 2018 BIOSYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY Stream Best Result

No

Name

Result

D.Rank

I.Rank

Z-Score

1

Sothinathan Kiritharan

3B

9

215

1.7826

2

Athavan Piravinthan

ABC

30

607

1.3838

3

Rameshkumar Dinoshraj

B2C

34

729

1.2968

4

Ramakirushnan Logarajh

B2C

60

1395

0.9830

Joomla templates by a4joomla